International Advisory Committee

  1. Distinguished Professor Dr Suresh Bhargava (RMIT University, Australia)
  2. Distinguished Professor Dr Panchanan Pramanik (GLA University, Mathura, India)
  3. Professor Dr Wataru Ueda (Kanagawa University, Japan)
  4. Professor Dr Nabeel E. Arif (Tikrit University, Iraq)
  5. Professor Dr M. Bououdina (University of Bahrain, Bahrain)
  6. Professor Dr Luciano Feo (University of Salerno, Italy)
  7. Professor Dr Adawiya H. Jumaa (University of Technology, Iraq)
  8. Professor Dr Ali Zaoui (University of Lille 1, France)
  9. Professor Dr Huseyin Ekinci (Erzincan University, Turkey)

Regional Advisory Committee

  1. Distinguished Professor Dr David A. Bradley (Sunway University, Malaysia)
  2. Professor Dr Arnold C. Alguno (MSU-Iligan Institute of Technology, Philippines)
  3. Datin Professor Dr Saadah Abdul Rahman (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  4. Professor Dr Dao Hua Zhang (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  5. Professor Dr Aye Aye Thant (University of Yangon, Myanmar)
  6. Associate Professor Dr Yuny Erwanto (Universitas Gdjah Mada, Indonesia)
  7. Associate Professor Dr Ho Thi Thanh Van (HCMC University of Natural, Vietnam)
  8. Dr Hideki Nakajima (Synchrotron Light Research Institute, Thailand)
  9. Dr Irwan Nurdin (Lhokseumawe State Polytechnic, Indonesia)
  10. Dr M. V. Reddy (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
  11. Dr Shijie Wang  (IMRE, Singapore)
  12. Dr Lim Yu Dian (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  13. Dr Mohammad Mansoob Khan (Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei Darussalam)
  14. Dr Sorya Proum (Royal University of Phnom Penh, Kingdom of Cambodia)

Scientific Advisory Committee

  1. Professor Dr Wan Jefrey Basirun (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  2. Professor Dr Abdul Rohman (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia)
  3. Professor Dr Sivakumar Manickam (University of Nottingham, Malaysia)
  4. Associate Professor Dr Ong Boon Hoong (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  5. Associate Professor Dr Juan Joon Ching (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  6. Ir Dr Lai Chin Wei (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  7. Dr Ho Kah Chun (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)
  8. Dr Chee Chin Fei (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  9. Dr Lee Hwei Voon (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  10. Dr Nurhidayatullaili Muhd Julkapli (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  11. Dr Wageeh Abdulhadi Yehya Dabdawb (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
  12. Dr Zaira Zaman Chowdhury (University of Malaya, Malaysia)